Image | Details | # | Matches | Stipulations | Match Time | ||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania19,121 |
1 | Tito Santana defeated The Executioner | Singles match | 4:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | King Kong Bundy (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Special Delivery Jones | Singles match | :23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ricky Steamboat defeated Matt Borne | Singles match | 4:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | David Sammartino (with Bruno Sammartino) fought Brutus Beefcake (with Johnny Valiant) to a double disqualification | Singles match | 12:43 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Junkyard Dog defeated Greg Valentine (c) (with Jimmy Hart) by countout | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 07:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nikolai Volkoff and The Iron Sheik (with Freddie Blassie) defeated The U.S. Expres] (Mike Rotundo and Barry Windham) (c) (with Lou Albano) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 06:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | André the Giant defeated Big John Studd (with Bobby Heenan) | $15,000 Body Slam Challenge | 05:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Wendi Richter (with Cyndi Lauper) defeated Leilani Kai (c) (with The Fabulous Moolah) | Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship | 06:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hulk Hogan and Mr. T (with Jimmy Snuka) defeated Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff (with Cowboy Bob Orton) | Tag team match with special guest referee Muhammad Ali | 13:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania 240,085 |
Nassau Coliseum in Uniondale, New York | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paul Orndorff and The Magnificent Muraco (with Mr. Fuji) fought to a double countout | Singles match | 04:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Randy Savage (c) (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated George Steele | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 05:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jake Roberts defeated George Wells | Singles match | 03:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mr. T (with Joe Frazier and The Haiti Kid) defeated Roddy Piper (with Bob Orton and Lou Duva) by disqualification | Boxing match | 13:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rosemont Horizon in Rosemont, Illinois | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Fabulous Moolah (c) defeated Velvet McIntyre | Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship | 01:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Corporal Kirchner defeated Nikolai Volkoff (with Freddie Blassie) | Flag match | 02:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | André the Giant defeated 19 other participants by last eliminating Bret Hart1 | 20 battle royal | 09:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^1 Participants: Jimbo Covert (NFL), Pedro Morales, Tony Atlas, Ted Arcidi, Harvey Martin (NFL), Danny Spivey, Hillbilly Jim, King Tonga, The Iron Sheik, Ernie Holmes (NFL), B. Brian Blair, Jim Brunzell, Big John Studd, Bill Fralic (NFL), Jim Neidhart, Russ Francis (NFL), Bruno Sammartino, and William "Refrigerator" Perry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and The Dynamite Kid) (with Ozzy Osbourne and Lou Albano) defeated The Dream Team (Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake) (c) (with Johnny Valiant). | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 13:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Los Angeles Memorial Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ricky Steamboat defeated Hercules Hernandez | Singles match | 07:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Adrian Adonis (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Uncle Elmer | Singles match | 03:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Terry Funk and Hoss Funk (with Jimmy Hart) defeated The Junkyard Dog and Tito Santana | Tag team match | 11:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hulk Hogan (c) defeated King Kong Bundy (with Bobby Heenan) | Steel cage match for the WWF Championship | 10:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Who's Zoomin' Who?" by Aretha Franklin |
WrestleMania III93,173 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | The Can-Am Connection (Rick Martel and [om Zenk) defeated Bob Orton and The Magnificent Muraco (with Mr. Fuji) | Tag team match | 05:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Billy Jack Haynes and Hercules (with Bobby Heenan) fought to adouble countout | Singles match | 07:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hillbilly Jim, The Haiti Kid and Little Beaver defeated King Kong Bundy, Little Tokyo and Lord Littlebrook by disqualification | Mixed tag team match | 03:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and The Fabulous Moolah) defeated The Junkyard Dog | Loser Must Bow match | 04:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Dream Team (Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake) (with Johnny Valiant and Dino Bravo) defeated The Rougeau Brothers (Jacques and Raymond) | Tag team match | 04:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Roddy Piper defeated Adrian Adonis (with Jimmy Hart) | Hair vs. Hair match | 06:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) and Danny Davis (with Jimmy Hart) defeated The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and The Dynamite Kid) and Tito Santana | 6-man tag team match | 08:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Butch Reed (with Slick) defeated Koko B. Ware) | Singles match | 03:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ricky Steamboat (with George Steele) defeated Randy Savage (c) (with Miss Elizabeth) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 14:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | The Honky Tonk Man (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Jake Roberts (with Alice Cooper) | Singles match | 07:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | The Iron Sheik and Nikolai Volkoff (with Slick) defeated The Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) by disqualification | Tag team match | 05:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hulk Hogan (c) defeated André the Giant (with Bobby Heenan) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 12:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania IV18,165 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bad News Brown defeated nineteen other participants by last eliminating Bret Hart2 | 20-man battle royal | 10:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^2 Participants: Boris Zhukov, Brian Blair, Danny Davis, George Steele, Harley Race, Hillbilly Jim, Jacques Rougeau, Jim Brunzell, Jim Neidhart, Jim Powers, Junkyard Dog, Ken Patera, Nikolai Volkoff, Paul Roma, Raymond Rougeau, Ron Bass, Sam Houston, and Sika. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ted DiBiase (with Virgil and André the Giant) defeated Jim Duggan | First round tournament match | 04:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Don Muraco (with Billy Graham) defeated Dino Bravo (with Frenchy Martin) by disqualification | First round tournament match | 04:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Greg Valentine (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Ricky Steamboat | First round tournament match | 09:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated Butch Reed (with Slick) | First round tournament match | 05:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | One Man Gang (with Slick) defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (with Oliver Humperdink) by countout | First round tournament match | 02:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rick Rude (with Bobby Heenan) and Jake Roberts fought to a time-limit draw | First round tournament match | 15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | The Ultimate Warrior defeated Hercules (with Bobby Heenan) | Singles match | 04:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hulk Hogan and André the Giant (with Ted DiBiase and Virgil) fought to a double disqualification | Quarter-final tournament match | 05:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ted DiBiase defeated Don Muraco (with Billy Graham) | Quarter-final tournament match | 05:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated Greg Valentine (with Jimmy Hart) | Quarter-final tournament match | 06:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Brutus Beefcake defeated The Honky Tonk Man (c) (with Jimmy Hart and Peggy Sue) by disqualification | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 06:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | The Islanders (Tama) and Bobby Heenan defeated The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and The Dynamite Kid) and Koko B. Ware | Six-man tag team match | 07:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated One Man Gang (with Slick) by disqualification | Semi-final tournament match | 04:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Demolition (Ax and Smash) (with Mr. Fuji) defeated Strike Force (c) (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 12:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth and Hulk Hogan) defeated Ted DiBiase (with André the Giant) | Tournament finals match for the vacant WWF Championship | 09:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania V18,946 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hercules defeated King Haku (with Bobby Heenan) | Singles match | 06:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Twin Towers (Akeem and The Big Boss Man) (with Slick) defeated The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) | Tag team match | 08:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Brutus Beefcake and Ted DiBiase (with Virgil) fought to a double countout | Singles match | 10:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | The Bushwhackers (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) defeated The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques and Raymond) (with Jimmy Hart) | Tag team match | 09:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mr. Perfect defeated The Blue Blazer | Singles match | 05:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | The Warlord and The Barbarian) and Mr. Fuji | Handicap tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 08:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dino Bravo (with Frenchy Martin) defeated Ronnie Garvin | Singles match | 04:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard) (with Bobby Heenan) defeated Strike Force (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) | Tag team match | 09:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Jake Roberts defeated André the Giant (with Bobby Heenan) by disqualification | Singles match with special guest referee Big John Studd | 09:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) defeated The Honky Tonk Man and Greg Valentine (with Jimmy Hart) | Tag team match | 07:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Rick Rude (with Bobby Heenan) defeated The Ultimate Warrior (c) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 09:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Jim Duggan and Bad News Brown fought to a double disqualification | Singles match | 03:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | The Red Rooster defeated Bobby Heenan (with The Brooklyn Brawler) | Singles match | 00:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Hulk Hogan defeated Randy Savage (c) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 17:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania VI67,287 |
Dark | Paul Roma defeated The Brooklyn Brawler | Singles match | n/a | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rick Martel defeated Koko B. Ware | Singles match | 03:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Demolition (Ax and Smash) defeated The Colossal Connection (André the Giant and Haku) (c) (with Bobby Heenan) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 09:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Earthquake (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Hercules | Singles match | 04:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Brutus Beefcake defeated Mr. Perfect (with The Genius) | Singles match | 07:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Roddy Piper and Bad News Brown fought to a double countout | Singles match | 06:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) defeated The Bolsheviks (Nikolai Volkoff and Boris Zhukov) | Tag team match | 00:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Barbarian (with Bobby Heenan) defeated Tito Santana | Singles match | 04:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Dusty Rhodes and Sapphire (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated Randy Savage and Sensational Queen Sherri | Mixed tag team match | 07:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Orient Express (Sato and Tanaka) (with Mr. Fuji) defeated The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) by countout | Tag team match | 07:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Jim Duggan defeated Dino Bravo (with Jimmy Hart and Earthquake) | Singles match | 04:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ted DiBiase (c) (with Virgil) defeated Jake Roberts by countout | Singles match for the Million Dollar Championship | 11:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | The Big Boss Man defeated Akeem (with Slick) | Singles match | 01:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Rick Rude (with Bobby Heenan) defeated Jimmy Snuka | Singles match | 03:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||
14 | The Ultimate Warrior (Intercontinental Champion) defeated Hulk Hogan (WWF Champion) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship and WWF Championship | 22:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania VII16,158 |
Dark | Koko B. Ware defeated The Brooklyn Brawler | Singles match | n/a | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) defeated The Barbarian and Haku (with Bobby Heenan) | Tag team match | 10:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Texas Tornado defeated Dino Bravo (with Jimmy Hart) | Singles match | 03:11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | The British Bulldog defeated The Warlord (with Slick) | Singles match | 08:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags) (with Jimmy Hart) defeated The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) (c) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 12:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jake Roberts defeated Rick Martel | Blindfold match | 08:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated Jimmy Snuka | Singles match | 04:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Ultimate Warrior defeated Randy Savage (with Sensational Queen Sherri) | Retirement match | 20:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tenryu and Kitao defeated Demolition (Crush and Smash) (with Mr. Fuji) | Tag team match | 04:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Big Boss Man defeated Mr. Perfect (c) (with Bobby Heenan) by disqualification | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 10:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Earthquake (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Greg Valentine | Singles match | 03:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | The Legion of Doom (Hawk and Animal) defeated Power and Glory (Paul Roma and Hercules) (with Slick) | Tag team match | 00:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Virgil (with Roddy Piper) defeated Ted DiBiase by countout | Singles match | 07:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | The Mountie (with Jimmy Hart) defeated Tito Santana | Singles match | 01:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Hulk Hogan defeated Sgt. Slaughter (c) (with General Adnan) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 20:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania VIII62,167 |
Dark | The Bushwhackers (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) defeated The Beverly Brothers (Blake and Beau) | Tag team match | 10:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shawn Michaels (with Sensational Sherri) defeated El Matador | Singles match | 10:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated Jake Roberts | Singles match | 06:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bret Hart defeated Roddy Piper (c) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 13:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | The Big Boss Man, Virgil, Sgt. Slaughter, and Jim Duggan defeated The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags), Repo Man, and The Mountie (with Jimmy Hart) | Tag team match | 05:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated Ric Flair (c) (with Mr. Perfect) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 18:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tatanka defeated Rick Martel | Singles match | 04:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Natural Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon) defeated Money Inc. (Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster) (c) (with Jimmy Hart) by countout | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 08:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Owen Hart defeated Skinner | Singles match | 01:11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hulk Hogan defeated Sid Justice (with Harvey Wippleman) by disqualification | Singles match | 12:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania IX16,891 |
Dark | Tito Santana defeated Papa Shango | Singles match | 08:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tatanka (with Sensational Sherri) defeated Shawn Michaels (c) (with Luna Vachon) by countout | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 18:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott) defeated The Headshrinkers (Samu and Fatu) (with Afa) | Tag team match | 14:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Doink the Clown defeated Crush | Singles match | 08:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Razor Ramon defeated Bob Backlund | Singles match | 03:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Money Inc. (Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster) (c) defeated The Mega-Maniacs (Hulk Hogan and Brutus Beefcake) (with Jimmy Hart) by disqualification | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 18:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lex Luger defeated Mr. Perfect | Singles match | 10:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated Giant Gonzalez (with Harvey Wippleman) by disqualification | Singles match | 07:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Yokozuna (with Mr. Fuji) defeated Bret Hart (c) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 08:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hulk Hogan defeated Yokozuna (c) (with Mr. Fuji) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 00:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania X18,065 |
Dark | The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray and Tom Prichard) (with Jim Cornette) defeated The Bushwhackers (Luke Williams and Butch Miller) | Tag team match | n/a | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Owen Hart defeated Bret Hart | Singles match | 20:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bam Bam Bigelow and Luna Vachon defeated Doink the Clown and Dink | Mixed tag team match | 06:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Randy Savage defeated Crush (with Mr. Fuji) | Falls Count Anywhere match | 09:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alundra Blayze (c) defeated Leilani Kai | Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship | 03:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Men on a Mission (Mabel and Mo) (with Oscar) defeated The Quebecers (c) (Jacques and Pierre) (with Johnny Polo) by countout | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 07:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Yokozuna (c) (with Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette) defeated Lex Luger by disqualification | Singles match for the WWF Championship with special guest referee Mr. Perfect | 14:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Earthquake defeated Adam Bomb (with Harvey Wippleman) | Singles match | 00:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Razor Ramon (c) defeated Shawn Michaels (with Diesel) | Ladder match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 18:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Bret Hart defeated Yokozuna (c) (with Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette) | Singles match for the WWF Championship with special guest referee Roddy Piper | 10:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania XI16,305 |
1 | The Allied Powers (Lex Luger and The British Bulldog) defeated The Blu Brothers (Jacob and Eli) (with Uncle Zebekiah) | Tag team match | 06:34 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Razor Ramon (with The 1-2-3 Kid) defeated Jeff Jarrett (c) (with The Roadie) by disqualification | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 13:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated King Kong Bundy (with Ted DiBiase) | Singles match with special guest referee Larry Young | 06:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Owen Hart and Yokozuna (with Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette) defeated The Smoking Gunns (c) (Billy and Bart) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 09:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bret Hart defeated Bob Backlund | "I Quit" match with special guest referee Roddy Piper | 09:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Diesel (c) (with Pamela Anderson) defeated Shawn Michaels (with Sid and Jenny McCarthy) | Singles match for the WWF Championship | 20:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lawrence Taylor defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (with Ted DiBiase) | Singles match | 11:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania XII18,853 |
Free for All | The Bodydonnas (Skip and Zip) (with Sunny) defeated The Godwinns (Henry and Phineas) (with Hillbilly Jim) | Tag team match for the vacant WWF Tag Team Championship | 05:21 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Camp Cornette (Vader, Owen Hart and The British Bulldog) (with Jim Cornette) defeated Yokozuna, Jake Roberts and Ahmed Johnson (with Mr. Fuji) | Six-man tag team match | 12:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Steve Austin (with Ted DiBiase) defeated Savio Vega | Singles match | 10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | The Ultimate Warrior defeated Hunter Hearst Helmsley (with Sable) | Singles match | 01:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated Diesel | Singles match | 16:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Roddy Piper defeated Goldust (with Marlena) | Hollywood Backlot Brawl | n/a | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Shawn Michaels (with Jose Lothario) defeated Bret Hart (c) | Iron Man match for the WWF Championship | 1:01:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania 1318,197 |
Free for All | Billy Gunn defeated Flash Funk (with Tracy and Nadine) | Singles match | 07:05 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated The New Blackjacks (Blackjack Windham and Blackjack Bradshaw), The Godwinns (Henry and Phineas) (with Hillbilly Jim), and Doug Furnas and Phil LaFon | Four-way tag team elimination match | 10:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rocky Maivia (c) defeated The Sultan (with Bob Backlund and The Iron Sheik) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 09:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hunter Hearst Helmsley (with Chyna) defeated Goldust (with Marlena) | Singles match | 14:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Owen Hart and The British Bulldog (c) fought Mankind and Vader (with Paul Bearer) to a double countout | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 16:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bret Hart defeated Steve Austin | Submission match with special guest referee Ken Shamrock | 22:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | The Legion of Doom (Hawk and Animal) and Ahmed Johnson defeated The Nation of Domination (Crush, Faarooq and Savio Vega) (with Wolfie D, J.C. Ice and Clarence Mason) | Six-man tag team Chicago Street Fight | 10:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Undertaker defeated Sycho Sid (c) | No disqualification match for the WWF Championship | 21:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania XIV19,028 |
1 | L.O.D. 2000 (Hawk and Animal) (with Sunny) won by last eliminating The New Midnight Express (Bombastic Bob and Bodacious Bart) (with Jim Cornette)3 | 15 team battle royal | 08:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
^3 Participants: Los Boricuas (Savio Vega and Miguel Pérez, Jr.), Los Boricuas (Jose Estrada, Jr. and Jesus Castillo), The Truth Commission (Recon and Sniper), Bradshaw and Chainz, the Nation of Domination (Mark Henry and D'Lo Brown), the Nation of Domination (Faarooq and Kama Mustafa), The Quebecers (Jacques Rougeau and Pierre Ouellet), The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson), The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher), Too Much (Scott Taylor and Brian Christopher), Disciples of Apocalypse (8-Ball and Skull), Steve Blackman and Flash Funk and The Godwinns (Phineas and Henry) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Taka Michinoku (c) defeated Aguila | Singles match for the WWF Light Heavyweight Championship | 05:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Triple H (c) (with Chyna) defeated Owen Hart | Singles match for the WWF European Championship | 11:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Marc Mero and Sable defeated The Artist Formerly Known as Goldust and Luna | Mixed tag team match | 09:11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Rock (c) (with Kama Mustafa, Mark Henry and D'Lo Brown) defeated Ken Shamrock by disqualification | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 04:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cactus Jack and Chainsaw Charlie defeated The New Age Outlaws (c) (Billy Gunn and Road Dogg) | Dumpster match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 10:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Undertaker defeated Kane (with Paul Bearer) | Singles match | 16:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Steve Austin defeated Shawn Michaels (c) (with Triple H and Chyna) | Singles match for the WWF Championship with Mike Tyson as special outside enforcer | 20:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania XV20,276 |
Heat | Jacqueline (with Terri Runnels) defeated Ivory (with D'Lo Brown) | Singles match | 01:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
Heat | D'Lo Brown and Test won by last eliminating Droz and The Godfather 4 | 21 Battle royal | 04:16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^4 Participants: Steve Blackman, Bradshaw, Brian Christopher, 8-Ball, Skull, Faarooq, Gillberg, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Hawk, Animal, Mideon, Rocco Rock, Johnny Grunge, Tiger Ali Singh, Scott Taylor and Viscera | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hardcore Holly defeated Billy Gunn (c) and Al Snow | Triple Threat Hardcore match for the WWF Hardcore Championship | 07:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Owen Hart and Jeff Jarrett (c) (with Debra) defeated Test and D'Lo Brown (with Ivory) | Tag team match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 03:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Butterbean defeated Bart Gunn | Brawl for All match | 00:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mankind defeated The Big Show by disqualification | Referee match | 06:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Road Dogg (c) defeated Ken Shamrock, Goldust (with The Blue Meanie and Ryan Shamrock) and Val Venis | Four Corners Elimination match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 09:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kane defeated Triple H by disqualification | Singles match | 11:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sable (c) defeated Tori | Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship | 05:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Shane McMahon (c) (with Test) defeated X-Pac | Singles match for the WWF European Championship | 08:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated The Big Boss Man | Hell in a Cell match | 09:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Steve Austin defeated The Rock (c) | No disqualification match for the WWF Championship | 16:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"California" by Jim Johnston |
WrestleMania 200019,776 |
1 | The Big Boss Man and Bull Buchanan defeated The Godfather and D'Lo Brown (with Ice-T and The Godfather's hos) | Tag team match | 09:05 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hardcore Holly won by last defeating Crash Holly (c)5 | Hardcore battle royal for the WWF Hardcore Championship | 15:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^5 Participants: Tazz, Viscera, Joey Abs, Rodney, Pete Gas, Taka Michinoku, Funaki, Headbanger Thrasher, Headbanger Mosh, Faarooq and Bradshaw. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T & A (Test and Albert) (with Trish Stratus) defeated Head Cheese (Al Snow and Steve Blackman) (with Chester McCheeserton) | Tag team match | 07:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Edge and Christian defeated The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) (c) and The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff) | Triangle ladder match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 22:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Terri Runnels (with The Fabulous Moolah) defeated The Kat (with Mae Young) | Catfight with special guest referee Val Venis | 02:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Too Cool (Grand Master Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty) and Chyna defeated The Radicalz (Eddie Guerrero, Perry Saturn and Dean Malenko) | Six-person Intergender tag team match | 09:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chris Benoit and Chris Jericho defeated Kurt Angle6 | Two-fall Triple Threat match for the WWF Intercontinental and European Championships | 13:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^6 First fall: Chris Benoit pinned Kurt Angle for the Internetional Championship Chris Jericho pinned Kurt Angle for the European Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rikishi and Kane (with Paul Bearer) defeated D-Generation X (X-Pac and Road Dogg) (with Tori) | Tag team match | 04:16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Triple H (c) (with Stephanie McMahon) defeated The Rock (with Vince McMahon), Mick Foley (with Linda McMahon) and The Big Show (with Shane McMahon) | Fatal Four-Way Elimination match for the WWF Championship | 36:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
"My Way" by Limp Bizkit |
WrestleMania X-Seven67,925 |
Heat | X-Factor (Justin Credible and X-Pac) (with Albert) defeated Steve Blackman and Grand Master Sexay | Tag team match | 02:46 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Jericho (c) defeated William Regal | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 07:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tazz and The APA (Bradshaw and Faarooq) (with Jacqueline) defeated Right to Censor (The Goodfather, Val Venis and Bull Buchanan) (with Steven Richards) | 6-man tag team match | 03:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kane defeated Raven (c) and The Big Show | Triple Threat Hardcore match for the WWF Hardcore Championship | 09:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Eddie Guerrero (with Perry Saturn) defeated Test (c) | Singles match for the WWF European Championship | 08:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kurt Angle defeated Chris Benoit | Singles match | 14:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chyna defeated Ivory (c) | Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship | 02:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Shane McMahon defeated Vince McMahon (with Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley) | Street Fight with Mick Foley as special guest referee | 14:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Edge and Christian defeated The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) (c) and The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff) | Tables, Ladders, and Chairs match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 15:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Iron Sheik won by last eliminating Hillbilly Jim7 | Gimmick battle royal | 03:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^7 Participants: Luke Williams, Butch Miller, Duke Droese, Doink the Clown, Nikolai Volkoff, Tugboat, The Goon, Earthquake, Gobbledy Gooker, Brother Love, Michael Hayes, One Man Gang, Kamala, Kim Chee, Jim Cornette, Repo Man, and Sgt. Slaughter. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | The Undertaker defeated Triple H | Singles Match | 18:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Steve Austin defeated The Rock (c) | No disqualification match for the WWF Championship | 28:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Tear Away" by Drowning Pool |
WrestleMania X868,237 |
Heat | Rikishi, Scotty 2 Hotty, and Albert defeated Mr. Perfect, Lance Storm , and Test | 6-man tag team match with Jacqueline as the Special Guest Referee | 07:19 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rob Van Dam defeated William Regal (c) | Singles match for the WWF Intercontinental Championship | 06:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Diamond Dallas Page (c) defeated Christian | Singles match for the WWF European Championship | 06:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maven (c) fought Goldust to a no contest | Hardcore match for the WWF Hardcore Championship | 03:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kurt Angle defeated Kane | Singles match | 10:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Undertaker defeated Ric Flair | No disqualification match | 18:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Edge defeated Booker T | Singles match | 06:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Steve Austin defeated Scott Hall (with Kevin Nash) | Singles match | 09:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Billy and Chuck (c) defeated The APA (Faarooq and Bradshaw), The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) (with Stacy Keibler) and The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff) | Four Corners Elimination match for the WWF Tag Team Championship | 13:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Rock defeated Hollywood Hulk Hogan | Singles match | 16:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Jazz (c) defeated Trish Stratus and Lita | Triple Threat match for the WWF Women's Championship | 06:16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Triple H defeated Chris Jericho (c) (with Stephanie McMahon) | Singles match for the WWF Undisputed Championship | 18:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Crack Addict" by Limp Bizkit |
WrestleMania XIX54,097 |
Heat | Lance Storm and Chief Morley (c) defeated Kane and Rob Van Dam | Tag team match for the World Tag Team Championship | 10:00 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matt Hardy (c) (with Shannon Moore) defeated Rey Mysterio | Singles match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship | 05:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Undertaker defeated The Big Show and A-Train | Handicap match | 09:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Trish Stratus defeated Victoria (c) (with Steven Richards) and Jazz | Triple Threat match for the WWE Women's Championship | 07:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Team Angle (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) defeated Los Guerreros (Eddie and Chavo Guerrero) and Chris Benoit and Rhyno | Triple Threat match for the WWE Tag Team Championship | 08:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Shawn Michaels defeated Chris Jericho | Singles match | 22:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Stacy Keibler and Torrie Wilson fought the Miller Lite Catfight Girls (Kitana Baker and Tanya Ballinger) to a no contest | Pillow fight | n/a | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Triple H (c) (with Ric Flair) defeated Booker T | Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 18:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hulk Hogan defeated Vince McMahon | Street Fight | 20:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Rock defeated Steve Austin | Singles match | 17:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brock Lesnar defeated Kurt Angle (c) | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 21:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Step Up" by Drowning Pool |
WrestleMania XX20,000 |
1 | John Cena defeated The Big Show (c) | Singles match for the WWE United States Championship | 09:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rob Van Dam and Booker T (c) defeated Garrison Cade and Mark Jindrak, The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) and La Résistance (René Duprée and Rob Conway) | Fatal Four-Way match for the World Tag Team Championship | 07:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Christian defeated Chris Jericho | Singles match | 14:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Evolution (Randy Orton, Batista and Ric Flair) defeated The Rock 'n' Sock Connection (The Rock and Mick Foley) | Handicap match | 17:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Torrie Wilson and Sable defeated Stacy Keibler and Miss Jackie | Playboy Evening Gown match | 02:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chavo Guerrero (c) (with Chavo Guerrero Sr.) defeated Último Dragón, Shannon Moore, Jamie Noble, Funaki, Nunzio, Billy Kidman, Rey Mysterio, Tajiri, and Akio | Cruiserweight Open for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship | 10:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Goldberg defeated Brock Lesnar | Interpromotional singles match with special guest referee Steve Austin | 13:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rikishi and Scotty 2 Hotty (c) defeated The World's Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin), The Basham Brothers (Danny and Doug) and The APA (Bradshaw and Faarooq) | Fatal Four-Way match for the WWE Tag Team Championship | 06:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Victoria (c) defeated Molly Holly | Hair vs. Title match for the WWE Women's Championship | 04:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Eddie Guerrero (c) defeated Kurt Angle | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 21:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | The Undertaker (with Paul Bearer) defeated Kane | Singles match | 07:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Chris Benoit defeated Triple H (c) and Shawn Michaels | Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 25:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Bigtime" by The Soundtrack of Our Lives |
WrestleMania 2120,193 |
Dark | Booker T won by last eliminating Chris Masters 8 | 30-man Interpromotional battle royal | 16:33 | ||||||||||||||||||
^8 Participants: Paul London, Heidenreich, Spike Dudley, Nunzio, Funaki, Doug Basham, Danny Basham, Orlando Jordan, Mark Jindrak, Luther Reigns, Scotty 2 Hotty, Hardcore Holly, Charlie Haas, Billy Kidman, Akio, Simon Dean, William Regal, Tajiri, Rob Conway, Sylvain Grenier, Snitsky, The Hurricane, Rosey, Viscera, Rhyno, Val Venis, Tyson Tomko, and Maven. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rey Mysterio defeated Eddie Guerrero | Singles match | 12:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Edge defeated Chris Jericho, Shelton Benjamin, Chris Benoit, Christian (with Tyson Tomko) and Kane | Money in the Bank ladder match | 15:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | The Undertaker defeated Randy Orton | Singles match | 14:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Trish Stratus (c) defeated Christy Hemme (with Lita) | Singles match for the WWE Women's Championship | 04:11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kurt Angle defeated Shawn Michaels | Singles match | 27:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Akebono defeated The Big Show | Sumo match | 01:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | John Cena defeated John "Bradshaw" Layfield (c) | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 11:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Batista defeated Triple H (c) (with Ric Flair) | Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 21:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Big Time" by Peter Gabriel |
WrestleMania 2217,159 |
Dark | Viscera won by last eliminating Snitsky9 | 18-man Interpromotional battle royal | 09:00 | ||||||||||||||||||
^9 Participants: Eugene, Goldust, Tyson Tomko, Rob Conway, Lance Cade, Trevor Murdoch, Matt Striker, Super Crazy, Psicosis, Funaki, Steven Richards, Johnny Nitro, Joey Mercury, The Road Warrior, William Regal, and Simon Dean. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kane and The Big Show (c) defeated Carlito and Chris Masters | Tag team match for the World Tag Team Championship | 06:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rob Van Dam defeated Shelton Benjamin, Ric Flair, Finlay, Matt Hardy and Bobby Lashley | Money in the Bank ladder match | 12:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | John "Bradshaw" Layfield (with Jillian Hall) defeated Chris Benoit (c) | Singles match for the WWE United States Championship | 09:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Edge (with Lita) defeated Mick Foley | Hardcore match | 14:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The Boogeyman defeated Booker T and Sharmell | Handicap match | 03:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Mickie James defeated Trish Stratus (c) | Singles match for the WWE Women's Championship | 08:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | The Undertaker defeated Mark Henry | Casket match | 09:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Shawn Michaels defeated Vince McMahon | No Holds Barred match | 18:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Rey Mysterio defeated Kurt Angle (c) and Randy Orton | Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 09:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Torrie Wilson defeated Candice Michelle | Playboy pillow fight | 03:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | John Cena (c) defeated Triple H | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 22:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Ladies and Gentlemen" by Saliva |
WrestleMania 2380,103 |
Dark | Ric Flair and Carlito defeated Gregory Helms and Chavo Guerrero10 | Tag team lumberjack match | 05:13 | ||||||||||||||||||
^10 Lumberjacks: Viscera, Shad Gaspard, JTG, Chris Masters, Shelton Benjamin, Charlie Haas, Robbie McAllister, Rory McAllister, Super Crazy, Val Venis, Johnny Nitro, Jim Duggan, Eugene, Lance Cade, Trevor Murdoch and Kenny Dykstra, Daivari, Shannon Moore, Sylvain Grenier, Deuce, Domino, Paul London, Brian Kendrick, The Miz, Vito, Scotty 2 Hotty, William Regal, Dave Taylor, Jimmy Wang Yang, Jamie Noble, Funaki, Balls Mahoney, Little Guido Maritato, Hardcore Holly and Snitsky | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mr. Kennedy defeated Edge, CM Punk, King Booker (with Queen Sharmell), Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Finlay and Randy Orton Money in the Bank ladder match | 19:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | The Great Khali defeated Kane | Singles match | 05:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Benoit (c) defeated Montel Vontavious Porter | Singles match for the WWE United States Championship | 09:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | The Undertaker defeated Batista (c) | Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 15:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | The ECW Originals (Tommy Dreamer, Sabu, The Sandman and Rob Van Dam) defeated The New Breed (Elijah Burke, Marcus Cor Von, Matt Striker and Kevin Thorn) (with Ariel) | 8-man tag team match | 06:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bobby Lashley (with Donald Trump) defeated Umaga (with Vince McMahon and Armando Alejandro Estrada) | Hair vs. Hair match with special guest referee Steve Austin | 13:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Melina (c) defeated Ashley11 | Lumberjill match for the WWE Women's Championship | 03:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^11 Lumberjills: Mickie James, Layla, Jillian Hall, Candice Michelle, Kelly Kelly, Trinity, Torrie Wilson, Brooke Adams, Kristal Marshall, Michelle McCool, Maria and Victoria. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | John Cena (c) defeated Shawn Michaels | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 28:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Light It Up" by Rev Theory |
WrestleMania XXIV74,635 |
WWE.com | Kane won by last eliminating Mark Henry13 | 24-man interpromotional battle royal | 06:50 | ||||||||||||||||||
^12 Participants: Elijah Burke, Lance Cade, Deuce, Domino, Tommy Dreamer, Jim Duggan, Festus, The Great Khali, Hardcore Holly, Jesse, Brian Kendrick, Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Shannon Moore, Trevor Murdoch, Jamie Noble, Chuck Palumbo, Cody Rhodes, Snitsky, Stevie Richards, Val Venis and Jimmy Wang Yang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | John "Bradshaw" Layfield defeated Finlay (with Hornswoggle) | Belfast Brawl | 08:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | CM Punk defeated Shelton Benjamin, Chris Jericho, Carlito, Montel Vontavious Porter, Mr. Kennedy, and John Morrison | Money in the Bank ladder match | 13:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Batista defeated Umaga | Battle for Brand Supremacy | 07:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kane defeated Chavo Guerrero (c) | Singles match for the ECW Championship | 0:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Shawn Michaels defeated Ric Flair | Career Threatening match | 20:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Beth Phoenix and Melina (with Santino Marella) defeated Maria and Ashley13 | Playboy BunnyMania Lumberjack match | 05:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^13 Lumberjills: Cherry, Eve Torres, Maryse, Michelle McCool, Victoria, Mickie James, Jillian Hall, Katie Lea Burchill, Kelly Kelly, and Layla | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Randy Orton (c) defeated Triple H and John Cena | Triple Threat match for the WWE Championship | 14:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Floyd Mayweather, Jr. defeated The Big Show | No Disqualification match | 11:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | The Undertaker defeated Edge (c) | Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 23:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"Shoot to Thrill" (Live) AC/DC |
WrestleMania XXV72,744 |
Dark | The Colóns (Carlito and Primo) defeated John Morrison and The Miz14 | Lumberjack match to unify the WWE Tag Team Championship and World Tag Team Championship | 08:20 | ||||||||||||||||||
^14 Lumberjacks: Evan Bourne, Paul Burchill, Tommy Dreamer, Goldust, The Great Khali, Charlie Haas, Curt Hawkins, Hurricane Helms, Ezekiel Jackson, JTG, The Brian Kendrick, Mike Knox, Vladimir Kozlov, Jamie Noble, R-Truth, William Regal, Zack Ryder, Shad Gaspard, Jack Swagger, Jimmy Wang Yang and Dolph Ziggler. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | CM Punk defeated Kane, Mark Henry (with Tony Atlas), Montel Vontavious Porter, Shelton Benjamin, Kofi Kingston, Christian and Finlay (with Hornswoggle) | Money in the Bank ladder match | 14:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Santina Marella[61] won by last eliminating Beth Phoenix and Melina.15 | 25-Diva battle royal to crown "Miss WrestleMania" | 05:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||
^15 Participants: Alicia Fox, Brie Bella, Eve Torres, Gail Kim, Jackie Gayda, Jillian Hall, Joy Giovanni, Katie Lea Burchill, Kelly Kelly, Layla, Maria, Maryse, Michelle McCool, Mickie James, Molly Holly, Natalya, Nikki Bella, Rosa Mendes, Sunny, Tiffany, Torrie Wilson, and Victoria. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Jericho defeated Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat and Jimmy Snuka (with Ric Flair) | Handicap elimination match | 08:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matt Hardy defeated Jeff Hardy | Extreme Rules match | 13:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rey Mysterio defeated John "Bradshaw" Layfield (c) | Singles match for the WWE Intercontinental Championship | 00:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | The Undertaker defeated Shawn Michaels | Singles match | 30:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | John Cena defeated Edge (c) and The Big Show | Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Championship | 14:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Triple H (c) defeated Randy Orton | Singles match for the WWE Championship | 23:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
"I Made It (Cash Money Heroes)" |
WrestleMania XXVI
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
WrestleMania XXVII
|
Advertisement
44
pages
Wrestling Supercards/WrestleMania
Advertisement